MoCoH ©   2013

Terms & Conditions
Privacy Policy
Accessibility

Contact Us

Motivational Coaching & Hypnotherapy

Privacy Policy

MOCOH believes that the responsible use of personal information collected on this website is critical to its business objectives and reputation. As part of our commitment to privacy, we have adopted this Online Privacy Statement. The extent and type of personal information we receive from you on our external websites depends on the information you provide to us.

We only use your personally identifiable information to respond to your requests and to provide you with information about MOCOH Group services, unless we obtain your permission to use your personal information for other purposes.

The personal information you provide to us will be retained only for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes for which the information was collected or as required by law. We do not share personal information with third parties except as necessary to carry out our business or as required by law or other legal processes, and we never sell your personal information. Furthermore, personal data collected by MOCOH may be transferred to other member companies of MOCOH where it is necessary to meet the purpose for which you have submitted the information.

MOCOH recognises its responsibility for protecting the online privacy of your personal information. If you have questions or comments about our administration of your personal information, please contact us. You may also use this address to communicate any concerns you may have regarding compliance with our Online Privacy Policy.

MOCOH is a registered data controller under the Data Protection Act 1998. We never make your personal information available to other companies for marketing purposes other than for the marketing of MOCOH branded products and services.

This website may contain links to other websites that are outside the control of MOCOH and are not covered by this privacy policy. The privacy policy of these other sites may differ from this one.